Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, LOWER BROOK STREET, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+37.2%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+11.4%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,950
+45.1%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+70.5%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 November 1997
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RR
← Back to All Properties