Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MACCLESFIELD ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+32.9%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
-6.7%
Sold on 10 January 2011
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+66.6%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£119,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 4 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9AG
← Back to All Properties