Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 15, RICHMOND ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+40.3%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+248.3%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500
+18.7%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+104.9%
Sold on 29 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,300
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3RL
← Back to All Properties