Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OLD FORGE ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.5%
Price Change
+£227,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+71.5%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£227,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,750
+63.0%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£122,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+143.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP10 9TP
← Back to All Properties