Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KNOWSLEY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+11.8%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8AP
← Back to All Properties