8, STONE CROSS GARDENS, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

PR3 1YQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£237,000-2.3%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500+146.8%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Detached
+£144,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,250+145.6%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-11.1%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1