Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WEST HILL STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£650,000
+4.0%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Other
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£625,000
+83.8%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Other
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+183.5%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Other
+£220,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 6 February 1998
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RR
← Back to All Properties