Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, SHERBORNE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+51.6%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+112.3%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 9 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2EP
← Back to All Properties