Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, SANDERS PLACE, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+10.1%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+19.5%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 20 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SY
← Back to All Properties