Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, ALBANY ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 5QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,225
Last Sold Price
22 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£155,225 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,225
+45.7%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£155,225 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+25.5%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£271,000
+52.3%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,950
Sold on 1 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 5QQ
← Back to All Properties