Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+1.1%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+18.7%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
+63.8%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PD
← Back to All Properties