Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THIRLMERE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6UJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+1.3%
Sold on 17 March 2011
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+1.0%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+17.3%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500
+14.2%
Sold on 25 February 2004
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+67.4%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 2 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 6UJ
← Back to All Properties