Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SOUTHMILL ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+36.8%
Sold on 24 September 2020
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,000
+8.8%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+44.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£53,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+129.2%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3DH
← Back to All Properties