Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHICKSANDS AVENUE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK10 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+9.6%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+0.3%
Sold on 10 November 2002
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+88.2%
Sold on 13 December 2000
Terraced
+£70,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,700
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK10 9DN
← Back to All Properties