12, EDGEWARE ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 6DS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£125,000+22.5%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000+16.6%
Sold on 1 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500+45.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+58.1%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 30 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1