Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST JOHNS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+21.8%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+66.0%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+114.8%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£125,605 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,395
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PD
← Back to All Properties