Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROSE TERRACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£930,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£930,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£775,000
+44.9%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Terraced
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000
+33.8%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Terraced
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+35.6%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+110.7%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1AW
← Back to All Properties