Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4A, CAMPER ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+49.8%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+89.2%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+135.3%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2YR
← Back to All Properties