Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BIRCH GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£22,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+17.5%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,995
+142.3%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3PQ
← Back to All Properties