16, SMISBY ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE65 2JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£228,000+39.9%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+171.7%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+27.8%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 1 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1