WENDOVER, CALDBEC HILL, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 0JY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£288,750
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.0%
Price Change
+£151,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£288,750+110.0%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£151,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500+34.1%
Sold on 21 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 15 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1