Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAREWOOD MOUNT, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2TZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+23.6%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+13.2%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+18.0%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+7.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2TZ
← Back to All Properties