Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, BROCKHURST GATE, 143, DE LA WARR ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
8 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,500
-5.7%
Sold on 8 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+5.4%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+137.1%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2JJ
← Back to All Properties