44, NORTON DRIVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 7RB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£231,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+188.4%
Price Change
+£150,900 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£231,000+188.4%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£150,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,100+34.6%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1