Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OCTOBER COTTAGE, MISSENDEN ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£387,000
+54.8%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+54.9%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+19.2%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 6DN
← Back to All Properties