Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+23.3%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+9.2%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+75.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties