Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, WHITECROSS, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 6BU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£499,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2001
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£499,000
+53.5%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 13 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX13 6BU
← Back to All Properties