18, GIDLOW STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M18 8GE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+3.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000+487.0%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£23,000+187.5%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£8,000-68.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+100.0%
Sold on 28 July 1998
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1