Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 25, WESTBOURNE GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,500
+11.8%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+23.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HY
← Back to All Properties