Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HODGSON AVENUE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 1SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+38.8%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+292.9%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 27 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 1SQ
← Back to All Properties