Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KIRKSTONE MEWS, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-15.2%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 10 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JX
← Back to All Properties