Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BEXHILL CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-3.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+82.3%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+22.6%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2LE
← Back to All Properties