Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CECIL STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 4TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,000
+95.5%
Sold on 19 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+74.0%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
-1.3%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 4TS
← Back to All Properties