Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DE SUTTON PLACE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 7XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
-20.0%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+78.7%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+22.8%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+1.7%
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,995
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 7XG
← Back to All Properties