Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SANDPIPER WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+35.6%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
-1.3%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+8.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,995
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4SS
← Back to All Properties