Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, HOMEHAVEN COURT, SWISS GARDENS, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5WH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
-4.5%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+11.5%
Sold on 12 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+9.9%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+232.9%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5WH
← Back to All Properties