Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STANMER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.2%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+24.8%
Sold on 13 May 2003
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 11 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8QL
← Back to All Properties