234, TEMPEST ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL6 4ES

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£223,000+26.7%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000+28.5%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000-14.4%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+185.7%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+180.0%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 14 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1