Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROWNSFIELD ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+21.0%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£297,500
+68.1%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+195.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7TY
← Back to All Properties