Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SCHOOL HILL, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.2%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,500
+85.9%
Sold on 8 June 2005
Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 10 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7SP
← Back to All Properties