Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
243, WENNINGTON ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+47.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7TW
← Back to All Properties