Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, 26, THORNCROFT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,950
Last Sold Price
15 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,950
+28.5%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+26.8%
Sold on 22 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,778 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,222
Sold on 7 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7TA
← Back to All Properties