Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ARTHUR STREET, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+76.5%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+27.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+24.9%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 21 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HS
← Back to All Properties