Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, MONTAGUE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£730,000
+57.0%
Sold on 15 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000
+43.1%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+65.4%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
+57.2%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 21 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3DS
← Back to All Properties