Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CONNAUGHT GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+77.5%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+13.5%
Sold on 20 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,750
+12.4%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 15 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LY
← Back to All Properties