40, MILNER ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS7 9PQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£457,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£457,500+22.0%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000+50.0%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+46.2%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000+113.8%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+64.9%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1