17, ST JACOBS PLACE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT1 3TU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£291,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£291,000+22.3%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000+40.0%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+28.8%
Sold on 20 August 2009
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+10.0%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1