Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 16 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+36.2%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500
+22.3%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+48.3%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+48.3%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QN
← Back to All Properties