Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.2%
Price Change
+£58,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+94.2%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Terraced
+£58,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,300
+10.3%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Terraced
+£5,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QH
← Back to All Properties