Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 84, GROSVENOR PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1UY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£46,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£46,000
+16.5%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 28 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1UY
← Back to All Properties